Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, T...

The MADHYA PRADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 Sets of Communicable Fault Passage Indicators (Fpi) for 33 Kv and 11 Kv Overhead Network, Along with Integratio... in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPKV_504040_2 | Ref ID: 142521949). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 Sets of Communicable Fault Passage Indicators (Fpi) for 33 Kv and 11 Kv Overhead Network, Along with Integratio...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142521949

Notice Ref. No.: MD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-330/ TS-1954

Tender Value: ₹ 35000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 200 Sets of Communicable Fault Passage Indicators (Fpi) for 33 Kv and 11 Kv Overhead Network, Along with Integration to Existing and Upcoming Scada-Dms/Adms System at Indore Cc
including 5 years AMC and communication infrastructure (SIM cards with data plans (valid for 5 years) and One dedicated 2 Mbps communication link for SCADA connectivity at Indore Control Centre) under MPPKVVCL Indore
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||Director/ED/CE/Addl CE (Purchase)-Indore - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 2005
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections