Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 220/33Kv Gis Sub-Station with Complete Civil Works and Automation at Sarojini Nagar, Delhi on Turnkey Basis.
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025
Deadline: 09 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124828522
Notice Ref. No.: T25R220465
Tender Value: ₹ 5000000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 220/33kV GIS Sub-Station with complete Civil works and Automation at Sarojini Nagar, Delhi on Turnkey Basis.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Transco Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 910
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Sep-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Sep-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections