Tender for Corrigendum: Design Engineering Supply of Balance of Syst...

The CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED (CEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Engineering Supply of Balance of System with Solar Pv Modules Procurement Installation and Commissioning of 4.125 Mw Ac Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Power Plant at Iit Kharagp... in Sahibabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEL_260207_1 | Ref ID: 134099287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Engineering Supply of Balance of System with Solar Pv Modules Procurement Installation and Commissioning of 4.125 Mw Ac Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Power Plant at Iit Kharagp...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134099287

Notice Ref. No.: C-2(b)/WC/0700/2526/0009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Engineering Supply of Balance of System with Solar Pv Modules Procurement Installation and Commissioning of 4.125 Mw Ac Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Power Plant at Iit Kharagpur West Bengal
Design Engineering Supply of Balance of System with Solar PV Modules Procurement Installation and Commissioning of 4.125 MW AC Solar Photovoltaic grid connected power plant at IIT Kharagpur West Bengal
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Electronics Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections