Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabricatio...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, and Supply of Fiber Optic Cables - Lot 2 in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NRL_904381_1 | Ref ID: 139481343).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cables and Wires category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cables and Wires Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, and Supply of Fiber Optic Cables - Lot 2

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139481343

Notice Ref. No.: TP/0200663C/NRL/1574-0012/1258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, transportation, and SUPPLY OF FIBER OPTIC CABLES - LOT 2
Category: Cables and Wires
Organisation Chain: Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Cables and Wires
Sub Category: FIBER OPTIC CABLES
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 70
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections