Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing Supply Stringing Installation Testing Commissioning Etc. for Construction of 132 Kv Transmission Lines on Acsr Panther Conductor (Approx. 123.97 R...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147289125
Notice Ref. No.: TD-539/26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4636000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing Supply Stringing Installation Testing Commissioning Etc. for Construction of 132 Kv Transmission Lines on Acsr Panther Conductor (Approx. 123.97 Route Kms) of Upptcl on Turn-Key Basis
Td-539/26
Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing Supply Stringing Installation Testing Commissioning etc. for Construction of 132 KV Transmission lines on ACSR Panther conductor (approx. 123.97 route Kms) of UPPTCL on Turn-key basis
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd.||Transmission HQ||SE Electy Transmission Design Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections