Tender for Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing Ins...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing Inspection as Per Approved Qap Supply Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment First Aid Equipment Safety Instrument as Per Oisd 117 and Approved... in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_795245_1 | Ref ID: 119010880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing Inspection as Per Approved Qap Supply Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment First Aid Equipment Safety Instrument as Per Oisd 117 and Approved...

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119010880

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/COIT/40089/NIT/ SAFETY ITEMS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing Inspection as Per Approved Qap Supply Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment First Aid Equipment Safety Instrument as Per Oisd 117 and Approved Documents for our Coit Project Nrl Paradip and Odisha
Bandr/Coit/40089/Nit/ Safety Items
DESIGN ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING TESTING INSPECTION AS PER APPROVED QAP SUPPLY DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FIRST AID EQUIPMENT SAFETY INSTRUMENT AS PER OISD 117 AND APPROVED DOCUMENTS FOR OUR COIT PROJECT NRL PARADIP AND ODISHA
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIP. FIRSTAID, SAFETY EQUIP.
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections