Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: the Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing, Inspection before Dispatch, Forwarding, Transportation to Sites, and Installation, and Commissioning of 1.1 Kv Al59 Acs Covered Conductor....
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147527512
Notice Ref. No.: MGVCL/PROC/CPP/2208/LVCC
Tender Value: ₹ 11334040.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 226680.8
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: The Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing, Inspection before Dispatch, Forwarding, Transportation to Sites, and Installation, and Commissioning of 1.1 Kv Al59 Acs Covered Conductor with Relevant Accessories on the Existing Poles by Removing Existing Bare Conductor/Ab Cable Network, on a Turnkey Basis Pilot Project, for all Discoms under Guvnl
The Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing, Inspection before Dispatch, Forwarding, Transportation to Sites, and Installation, and Commissioning of 1.1 Kv Al59 Acs Covered Conductor with Relevant Accessories on the Existing Poles by Removing Existing Bare Conductor/Ab Cable Network, on a Turnkey Basis Pilot Project, for all Discoms under Guvnl
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 8, 850 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 226, 680.8 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduida3833e5e-7bdf-4281-9e15-d252d31e9266nam.pdf
downloaduidb9bde2da-1c9e-47e7-bafb-5979d579e740nam.pdf
downloaduidea77ebb7-213b-46fa-9699-2199ae47de51nam.pdf
downloaduidab84ec8c-6e3f-424d-ad40-684b0e137adfnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections