Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipment-S, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Procurement of Land and all Civil Works at 6...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146089151
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/66KV Gothan -2 GIS S/S /E-469
Tender Value: ₹ 534328234.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipment-S, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Procurement of Land and all Civil Works at 66Kv Gothan-2 Gis.
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipment-S, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Procurement of Land and all Civil Works at 66Kv Gothan-2 Gis.
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-06-2026 17:15
Bid document download End Date : 07-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 200, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
1C50-sq-mm-Amendment-1-Publish-LT-Control-Power.pdf
11-22kVXLPECABLE-R2-Feb.23.pdf
66KV-630-SQ-MM-1C-POLY-AL-POLYR4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections