Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipment-S, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Procurement of Land and all Civil Works at 6...
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147375974
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/66KV Gothan -2 GIS S/S /E-469
Tender Value: ₹ 534328234.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipment-S, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Procurement of Land and all Civil Works at 66Kv Gothan-2 Gis.
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipment-S, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Procurement of Land and all Civil Works at 66Kv Gothan-2 Gis.
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 16-06-2026 17:15
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 16-06-2026 17:15
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 16-06-2026 17:15
Remarks All documents are to be submitted online only except physical submission of EMD Offline, Physical and Original copy, if submitted by DD, Bankers cheque, pay order or Bank Guarantee, to be submitted in original, physical copy in EMD cover as a mandatory requirement by Registered Post A.D. or Speed post only and scanned copy of the same to be submitted online Last date 03.09.2026 up to 15. 00 hrs through RPAD or SPEEDPOST only, This is mandatory
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 11, 800 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 200, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited) Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 1, 200, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 1, 200, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Document 4. EMD BG Format.pdf
Notice Documents
downloaduid22e1e793-8014-49e7-a328-4265e5b0bb32nam.pdf
downloaduid4fbe8437-f986-4bec-b24b-b556cc57c50dnam.pdf
downloaduid634245e0-54dd-4aa8-b6f7-51cde0f3a227nam.pdf
downloaduidd4942f14-4575-499b-8fd4-69a8775dbbb0nam.pdf
downloaduidb3e10003-d964-4170-b87c-5bd96a1fd27anam.pdf
downloaduid67e5c17a-a6db-47d7-948e-1b8e7848a481nam.pdf
downloaduidbcc9ae53-2f49-4641-8d75-e12ab188c5aenam.PDF
downloaduida4d5f193-755c-4f95-a738-2fbb9dfd6bb9nam.pdf
downloaduid79fd5170-914e-44b2-9317-726e205bc1e9nam.pdf
downloaduid557be8c8-4445-4a6f-9ee7-2d5a593d6790nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections