Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, ...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipments, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works at 66Kv Morbi Jail Road Gis in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 254389 | Ref ID: 134088434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 342732198.63, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipments, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works at 66Kv Morbi Jail Road Gis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipments, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works at 66Kv Morbi Jail Road Gis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipments, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works at 66Kv Morbi Jail Road Gis

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134088434

Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/66KV Morbi Jail Road GIS S/S /E-410

Tender Value: ₹ 342732198.63

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipments, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works at 66Kv Morbi Jail Road Gis
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-12-2025 16:45
Bid document download End Date : 30-01-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-01-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 700, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections