Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipments, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works at 66Kv Morbi Jail Road Gis
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 07 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134784240
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/66KV Morbi Jail Road GIS S/S /E-410
Tender Value: ₹ 342732198.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 700000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 66/11Kv Gis Equipments, Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works at 66Kv Morbi Jail Road Gis
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-12-2025 16:45
Bid document download End Date : 07-02-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-02-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 700, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
1C50-sq-mm-Amendment-1-Publish.pdf
66KV-630-SQ-MM-1C-POLY-AL-POLY.pdf
EARTH-WIRE-ACCESSORIES-7-3.15.PDF
LT-Control-Power-Cable-Print-COPY.pdf
LT-CONTROL-POWER-CABLE-PUBLISH-COPY.pdf
MQP-GI-Steel-Str-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections