Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, ...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ± 125 Mvar Statcom at 220Kv Tharad Substation on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 269629 | Ref ID: 147171180). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2445410958.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ± 125 Mvar Statcom at 220Kv Tharad Substation on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ± 125 Mvar Statcom at 220Kv Tharad Substation on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of ± 125 Mvar Statcom at 220Kv Tharad Substation on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171180

Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/220KV THARAD STATCOM/E-427

Tender Value: ₹ 2445410958.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of +-125 Mvar Statcom at 220Kv Tharad Substation on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 08-06-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 08-06-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 08-06-2026 16:00
Remarks All documents are to be submitted online only except physical submission of EMD Offline Physical and Original copy - if submitted by DD Bankers cheque Pay Order or Bank Guarantee, to be submitted in Original Physical copy in EMD cover as a mandatory requirement and scanned copy of the same to be submitted online Last date 10-09-2026 upto 15.00 hrs through RPAD or SPEED POST only. This is mandatory
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 11, 800 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 3, 500, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited) Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 3, 500, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 3, 500, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Document 4. EMD BG Format.pdf

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections