Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 765Kv and 400Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works for 765/400Kv Sompip...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140395065
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(PnC) TN-24 25-26 ACE(PnC)/Contract/E-402/Substation/765kV Sompipaliya/Turnkey
Tender Value: ₹ 7631104045.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 765Kv and 400Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works for 765/400Kv Sompipaliya Gis Substation, Tal. Vinchhiya, Dist. Rajkot
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 765Kv and 400Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including all Civil Works for 765/400Kv Sompipaliya Gis Substation, Tal. Vinchhiya, Dist. Rajkot
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-03-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-05-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-05-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 5, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
SS-HW-220-n-400KV-SS-PRINT-COPY.PDF
Tech-Spec-for-Insulator-hardware-for-765kV-Substation-R0-Nov-25-Final.pdf
1Cx50-sq-mm-Amendment-1-Publish-LT-Control-n-Power-Cable-1CX50-GTP.pdf
LT-CONTROL-n-POWER-CABLE-PUBLISH-COPY-R4-SEPT-2025.pdf
MQP-GI-Steel-Str-compressed.pdf
4.5-and-3-in-IPS-AL-TUBE-R0-Sep-25-final.pdf
AL59-ZEBRA-n-MOOSE-GETCO-R3-Print-copy.pdf
Bull-AAC-Conductor-R0-Nov-25-final.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections