Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Up...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139896565
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/220KV Kanbha GIS S/S /E-399
Tender Value: ₹ 1153152982.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Upgradation) Gis Substation
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Upgradation) Gis Substation
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-03-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 28-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-04-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
Amendment-Structure-weight.pdf
Tech-Spec-of-GIS-Kanbha-Civil-work.pdf
PART1-BELOW-5MB220KV-KANBHA-TENDER-DRAWING-Part1.pdf
PART2-BELOW-5MB220KV-KANBHA-TENDER-DRAWING-Part2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections