Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, E...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Up... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 266025 | Ref ID: 139278163). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1153152982.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Up... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Up... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Up...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139278163

Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/220KV Kanbha GIS S/S /E-399

Tender Value: ₹ 1153152982.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Upgradation) Gis Substation
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of 220Kv and 66Kv Equipments and Materials on Turnkey Basis Including Civil Works for 220Kv/66Kv Kanbha (Upgradation) Gis Substation
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-03-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 21-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-04-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections