Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurem...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement of Materials and Bought out Components, Assembly at Shop, Inspection Including Inspection by Tpia, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Packing, ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_REFHQ_185943_1 | Ref ID: 126879726).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement of Materials and Bought out Components, Assembly at Shop, Inspection Including Inspection by Tpia, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Packing, ...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126879726

Notice Ref. No.: TP/214227C/DR/4119-0001/1065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement of Materials and Bought out Components, Assembly at Shop, Inspection Including Inspection by Tpia, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Packing, Supply of Skid Based Air Package System
Design, Engineering, manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturers works, packing, SUPPLY OF SKID BASED AIR PACKAGE SYSTEM
Category: Mechanical - All
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||Digboi-DR 1.0 Expansion||Project Group
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical - All
Sub Category: SKID BASED AIR PACKAGE SYSTEM
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections