Tender for Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing inspection ...

The BHAGYANAGAR GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing inspection testing Loading transportaion Unloading of DRS Skid 5000 SCMH for Kakinada GA handling at Site as per tender document, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818526 | Ref ID: 147341843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1003944.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of DRS, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of DRS, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Engineering Manufacturing inspection testing Loading transportaion Unloading of DRS Skid 5000 SCMH for Kakinada GA handling at Site as per tender document, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147341843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1003944

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design Engineering Manufacturing inspection testing Loading transportaion Unloading of DRS Skid 5000 SCMH for Kakinada GA handling at Site as per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply of DRS, Cleaning Duster (V3)
BOQ Title: Supply of DRS, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Design Engineering Manufacturing inspection testing Loading transportaion Unloading of DRS Skid 5000 SCMH for Kakinada GA handling at Site as per tender document
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1003944
BOQ Title: Supply of DRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Sweeping Broom (V5), Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Revolv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections