Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Delivery at F.O.R. Destination Stations, Supervision of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132 Kv and 33 Kv Control a... in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_100386_1 | Ref ID: 118842843). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6632010, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66500.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Delivery at F.O.R. Destination Stations, Supervision of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132 Kv and 33 Kv Control a...

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118842843

Notice Ref. No.: SSD-553/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 6632010

Tender EMD: ₹ 66500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Delivery at F.O.R. Destination Stations, Supervision of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132 Kv and 33 Kv Control an Relay Panels Complete in all Respects for Various Substat
Ssd-553/2025
Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Testing at Manufacturers works, delivery at F.O.R. destination Stations, Supervision of Erection, testing and commissioning of 132 KV and 33 KV Control an Relay Panels complete in all respects for various Substat
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(Design) Hamirpur||Senior Executive Engineer-IV
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 66, 32, 010
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections