Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 50 Mva, 132/33 Kv Three Phase Power Transformer with Allied Works for the Project Replacement of Aged and ...
Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025
Deadline: 09 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118298938
Notice Ref. No.: TLMD-II/21 of 2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 54853000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1097060
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 50 Mva, 132/33 Kv Three Phase Power Transformer with Allied Works for the Project Replacement of Aged and Old 16.66 Mva, 132/33Kv Single Phase Power Transformers at Gss
Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 50 MVA, 132/33 KV three phase Power Transformer with allied works for the project replacement of aged and old 16.66 MVA, 132/33KV single phase Power transformers at GSS P
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE I-Srinagar||TLMD-II Pampore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 97, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 48, 53, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 500
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections