Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Er...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1 No. 22 Mva, 110/11Kv, 3 Phase Generator Transformer at Sholayar Hydro Electric Project in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_821265_1 | Ref ID: 132393306). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37630000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1 No. 22 Mva, 110/11Kv, 3 Phase Generator Transformer at Sholayar Hydro Electric Project

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132393306

Notice Ref. No.: ReTender No.CEG/AEE VIII/SLR/22MVA GT/2025-26/05 dated 27-11-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 37630000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1 no. 22 MVA, 110/11kV, 3 Phase Generator Transformer at Sholayar Hydro Electric Project
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 76, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections