Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Shop Assembly Testing before Dispatch, Packing and Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance, Handling, Delivery, Erection, Testing Commissioning of 1 No. 25...
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 26 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132322932
Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/PEC/25/31.5MVA transformer/Bassi/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 45161655
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Shop Assembly Testing before Dispatch, Packing and Forwarding, Transportation, Insurance, Handling, Delivery, Erection, Testing Commissioning of 1 No. 25/31.5Mva 132/33Kv Power Transformer and Allied Equipment
DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, SHOP ASSEMBLY TESTING BEFORE DISPATCH, PACKING AND FORWARDING, TRANSPORTATION, INSURANCE, HANDLING, DELIVERY, ERECTION, TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 1 NO. 25/31.5MVA 132/33kV POWER TRANSFORMER AND ALLIED EQUIPMENT
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE (Design) PHE Sundernagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 51, 61, 655
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections