Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 42 Nos. of 595.23Kvar Capacitor Units, Suitable for the Existin...
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145163989
Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/CE/TRN/AE4/03/2026-27 dated 24.06.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2940630
Tender EMD: ₹ 29406
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5192
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 42 Nos. of 595.23Kvar Capacitor Units, Suitable for the Existing Support Structure and Series Reactors at Chalakudy Substation
Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and commissioning of 42 Nos. of 595.23kVAr Capacitor Units, suitable for the existing support structure and series reactors at Chalakudy Substation
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Capacitor units
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 406
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 40, 630
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 192
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections