Tender for Corrigendum: Design Engineering and SITC of Firefighting ...

The MUMBAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Engineering and SITC of Firefighting Foam Recirculation System, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #43) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563581 | Ref ID: 145184641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4063318.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ComplianceOfSafetyAuditandOISDStandardsByUpgradation OfFirefightingFacilitiesAtMOTPirpau, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ComplianceOfSafetyAuditandOISDStandardsByUpgradation OfFirefightingFacilitiesAtMOTPirpau, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Engineering and SITC of Firefighting Foam Recirculation System, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145184641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4063318

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design Engineering and SITC of Firefighting Foam Recirculation System as per Item Specification
BOQ Title: ComplianceOfSafetyAuditandOISDStandardsByUpgradation OfFirefightingFacilitiesAtMOTPirpau, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System
Item Title: Design Engineering and SITC of Firefighting Foam Recirculation System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumpsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4063318
BOQ Title: ComplianceOfSafetyAuditandOISDStandardsByUpgradation OfFirefightingFacilitiesAtMOTPirpau
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Hiring of V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections