Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering and Procurement for Cons...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJKIYA NIRMAN NIGAM LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engineering and Procurement for Construction of Remaining Work 300 Bedded Obs and Gynae Block(Include 100 Bedded Pediatric Block) Upums Saifai Etawah on Epc Mode(1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPRNN_1045803_1 | Ref ID: 122101959). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1185700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11857000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engineering and Procurement for Construction of Remaining Work 300 Bedded Obs and Gynae Block(Include 100 Bedded Pediatric Block) Upums Saifai Etawah on Epc Mode(1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122101959

Notice Ref. No.: Notice No. 910/GM/Agra Zone/E-Tender EPC/RNN/2025 Dt. 04.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1185700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11857000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 41300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering and Procurement for Construction of Remaining work 300 Bedded Obs and Gynae Block(Include 100 Bedded Pediatric Block) UPUMS Saifai Etawah on EPC Mode(1)
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd||G M - Etawah Zone
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Tender for EPC Basis Mode-1
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 18, 57, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 18, 57, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 41, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections