Tender for Corrigendum: Design Engineering and Procurement for Const...

The TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING DEPARTMENT, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of Medical College Building Library Hostels Etc in Government Institute of Medical Sciences Greater Noida District Gautam Buddha Nagar ... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 187/General/Technical Cell/2024 dated 26.11.2024 | Ref ID: 112139203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of Medical College Building Library Hostels Etc in Government Institute of Medical Sciences Greater Noida District Gautam Buddha Nagar ...

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112139203

Notice Ref. No.: 187/General/Technical Cell/2024 dated 26.11.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 41654

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of Medical College Building Library Hostels Etc in Government Institute of Medical Sciences Greater Noida District Gautam Buddha Nagar Uttar Pradesh on Epc Mode
Design Engineering and Procurement for Construction of Medical College Building Library Hostels etc in Government Institute of Medical Sciences Greater Noida District Gautam Buddha Nagar Uttar Pradesh on EPC mode
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 2024_DPUP_978358_1
Organisation Chain: Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE II Technical Cell EPC Mission
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Nov-2024 11:40 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 41, 654

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections