Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Supply, Const., Erection, Ins...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Supply, Const., Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Spp of Capacity 70 Mw (Ac) with Min 40 Percentage Dc Overload Capacity at... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_CMPDI_324388_1 | Ref ID: 113332181). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3950000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Supply, Const., Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Spp of Capacity 70 Mw (Ac) with Min 40 Percentage Dc Overload Capacity at...

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113332181

Notice Ref. No.: CMPDI/ENM/WCL/SOLAR/2024/05

Tender Value: ₹ 3950000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Supply, Const., Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Spp of Capacity 70 Mw (Ac) with Min 40 Percentage Dc Overload Capacity at Kanhan Area, Wcl with Comprehensive Onm for Ten Years.
Design, Engg., Supply, Const., Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of grid connected ground mounted SPP of capacity 70 MW (AC) with min 40 percentage DC overload capacity at Kanhan Area, WCL with Comprehensive OnM for Ten years.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Corporate Head Quarters||CHQ-E and M Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 4192
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 95, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections