Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Procurement, Supply, Construc...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected 25 Mw (Ac), 35 Mwp (Dc) Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant having Ten (10) Years of C... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CMPDI_357734_1 | Ref ID: 141091744). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1552304000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected 25 Mw (Ac), 35 Mwp (Dc) Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant having Ten (10) Years of C...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141091744

Notice Ref. No.: CMPDI/ENM/BCCL/Solar PMC/2025-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 1552304000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Engg., Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected 25 Mw (Ac), 35 Mwp (Dc) Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant having Ten (10) Years of Comprehensive Onm at Dugdha Ii Site, Dugdha Washery, Bccl.
Design, Engg., Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Grid connected 25 MW (AC), 35 MWp (DC) ground mounted solar power plant having Ten (10) years of Comprehensive OnM at Dugdha II site, Dugdha Washery, BCCL.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Corporate Head Quarters||CHQ-E and M Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 4017
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 55, 23, 04, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections