Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Drawing, Engineering, Supply, Erecti...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Drawing, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs), Rigid Overhead Conductor System(Rocs), Con... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_248606_1 | Ref ID: 129860486). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40803563, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 816000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Drawing, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs), Rigid Overhead Conductor System(Rocs), Con...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129860486

Notice Ref. No.: 10 / OT / 25-26 / RITES / PU-BSP / SECL / Retractable OHE / Chhal Dated 12.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 40803563

Tender EMD: ₹ 816000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Drawing, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs), Rigid Overhead Conductor System(Rocs), Connecting Conventional Regulated Existing Ohe at Either End Of
Design, Drawing, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 KV, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (RRCS), Rigid Overhead Conductor System(ROCS), connecting conventional regulated existing OHE at either end of Si
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||PU-Bilaspur - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 08, 03, 563
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections