Tender for Corrigendum: Design document of Trim System TS as per the...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design document of Trim System TS as per the SCC deliverables clause no 7 and DNV rules As per SCC and SCC Annexure 1, Qty: 1 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546476 | Ref ID: 145185770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1550000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Supply Testing and Training of Trim System for deep water Manned Submersible, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter contr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Supply Testing and Training of Trim System for deep water Manned Submersible, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter contr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Design document of Trim System TS as per the SCC deliverables clause no 7 and DNV rules As per SCC and SCC Annexure 1, Qty: 1 LUMPSUM, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145185770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design document for Trim system
BOQ Title: Design Supply Testing and Training of Trim System for deep water Manned Submersible, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter contr...
BOQ Title: Design Supply Testing and Training of Trim System for deep water Manned Submersible, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter contr...
Item Title: Design document of Trim System TS as per the SCC deliverables clause no 7 and DNV rules As per SCC and SCC Annexure 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LUMPSUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 15-05-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1550000
BOQ Title: Design Supply Testing and Training of Trim System for deep water Manned Submersible

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections