Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Development, Testing and Supply of 11 Kv Outdoor Metering Cubicle with Resin Cast Current Transformers and Potential Transformers
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146805531
Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/SP/2660/11 KV HTMC with Resin Cast CTs and PTs
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 180000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Development, Testing and Supply of 11 Kv Outdoor Metering Cubicle with Resin Cast Current Transformers and Potential Transformers
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-01-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 14-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 180, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 8, 850
Notice Documents
2660_HTMC-unitwith-Resin-Cast-CT-PT-NIT.pdf
2660_Tender-Doc__HTMC-unit-with-Resin-Cast-CT-PT-30.12.25.pdf
2660_HTMC-Technical-Specifications.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections