Tender for Corrigendum: Design Development Implementation and Mainte...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION SHIMLA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Development Implementation and Maintenance of a Smart Parking System with Real Time Monitoring Solution and Management from the Registered and Eligible Contractors Firms in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MC_108025_1 | Ref ID: 121762552). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Development Implementation and Maintenance of a Smart Parking System with Real Time Monitoring Solution and Management from the Registered and Eligible Contractors Firms

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121762552

Notice Ref. No.: 641to652dated19062025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design development implementation and maintenance of a Smart Parking System with Real Time Monitoring Solution and Management from the registered and eligible Contractors Firms
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation Shimla
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections