Tender for Corrigendum: Design Development and Supply of Governer fo...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Development and Supply of Governer for 155 Mm Arty Gun System Fr Om Indigenous Source as Per Sow-0007 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AWEIL_230644_1 | Ref ID: 117463526).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Development and Supply of Governer for 155 Mm Arty Gun System Fr Om Indigenous Source as Per Sow-0007

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117463526

Notice Ref. No.: AWEIL/GCF/PV/RD/9081008573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPLY OF GOVERNER FOR 155 MM ARTY GUN SYSTEM FR OM INDIGENOUS SOURCE AS PER SOW-0007
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL||GUN CARRIAGE FACTORY - JABALPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: GOVERNOR
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections