Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Co...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali... in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123572 | Ref ID: 134488615). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90149928, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1830000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali...

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134488615

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-08Re(3)/2024-25/(SBFe/Gr No. 04)

Tender Value: ₹ 90149928

Tender EMD: ₹ 1830000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion Exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/Etc.) Certified by Csir or any other Institute of National Repute. in the District of Purnea Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 06 Months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected), in Gp- Chickni Dumaria (4B, 5B, 6B, 12B), Parasmani (8B, 12B), Rajghat Garail (6B, 11B), Dameli (5B, 12B), Sarsi (5B), Mogalia Purandaha West (8B, 16B), Mogaliya Purandha East (14B, 16C), and Rangpura South (1B, 2B, 2C, 4B, 5B, 5C, 10B) of Block- Dhamdaha (Total- 22 Nos. Schemes) under P.H. Division, Dhamdaha
Name of Work: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion Exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/ Etc.) Certified by Csir or any other Institute of National Repute. under P.H Division, Dhamdaha in the District of Purnea, Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 6 Months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected).
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Purnea Zone||Purnea Circle||PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT DHAMDAHA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 1
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sri. Mukesh (Executive Engineer, P.H.Division, Dhamdaha)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections