Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Co...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali... in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 88824 | Ref ID: 113610611). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25343700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 506900.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quali...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113610611

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-34/SBF/JAM/PHED/2024-25 (RETENDER)(GR-SBF-18)

Tender Value: ₹ 25343700

Tender EMD: ₹ 506900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Fluoride Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion Exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/ Etc.) Certified by Csir or any other Institute of National Repute. in the District of Jamui, Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 6 Months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected).Under P.H.Division, Jamui(Detials as Per Abstract of Work)
Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under ?Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal? Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Fluoride Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion Exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/ Etc.) Certified by Csir or any other Institute of National Repute. in the District of Jamui, Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 6 Months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected). under P.H.Division, Jamui(Detials as Per Abstract of Work)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Bhagalpur Zone||Munger Circle
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAMA SHANKAR SINGH (SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Prasoon Kumar, Chief Engineer, bhagalpur (Prasoon Kumar, Chief Engineer, bhagalpur)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections