Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Installation a...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION (DVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Package Type Sewerage Treatment Plant (Based on Mbr Technology) Within Power Plant Area of Chandrapura Thermal Power Statio... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DVC_239428_1 | Ref ID: 128763856). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42306667, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 846133.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Package Type Sewerage Treatment Plant (Based on Mbr Technology) Within Power Plant Area of Chandrapura Thermal Power Statio...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128763856

Notice Ref. No.: DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/EMPC 1/CMM/Works and Service/00017/Capital

Tender Value: ₹ 42306667

Tender EMD: ₹ 846133

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Package Type Sewerage Treatment Plant (Based on Mbr Technology) Within Power Plant Area of Chandrapura Thermal Power Station on Epc Basis
DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PACKAGE TYPE SEWERAGE TREATMENT PLANT (based on MBR Technology) WITHIN POWER PLANT AREA OF CHANDRAPURA THERMAL POWER STATION ON EPC BASIS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 46, 133
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 23, 06, 667
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections