Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Renovation, Up-Gradati...

The KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Renovation, Up-Gradation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Existing 2.4Mld Capacity Mps and Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Extended Aeration Technology in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_510388_1 | Ref ID: 138936626). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49314716, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 986300.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Renovation, Up-Gradation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Existing 2.4Mld Capacity Mps and Sewage Treatment Plant Based on Extended Aeration Technology

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138936626

Notice Ref. No.: 202606A91247 5F2D 4576 B84D 14016F6213221139KUK

Tender Value: ₹ 49314716

Tender EMD: ₹ 986300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGNING and UP-GRADATION OF 2.40MLD CAPACITY SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT BASED ON EXTENDED AERATION TECHNOLOGY AT KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Public Health Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 550
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 86, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 93, 14, 716
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections