Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Erection and Commissio...

The HARYANA GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of 05 Ranney Wells (10 Mld Capacity Each) 1Mbs, 1 Ibs, 4 Sbs, I/C Purchase of Land for R/Well and Mbs only in Revenue Estate of Village Ma... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_507837_1 | Ref ID: 138792121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of 05 Ranney Wells (10 Mld Capacity Each) 1Mbs, 1 Ibs, 4 Sbs, I/C Purchase of Land for R/Well and Mbs only in Revenue Estate of Village Ma...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138792121

Notice Ref. No.: 20263C38FFF8 70BB 47C5 A6AB 2C6CDCF022321851002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Erection and Commissioning of 05 Ranney Wells (10 Mld Capacity Each) 1Mbs, 1 Ibs, 4 Sbs, I/C Purchase of Land for R/Well and Mbs only in Revenue Estate of Village Manjhawali, Mothuka and Surrounding Area Etc.
Design, Construction, Erection and commissioning of 05 Ranney wells (10 MLD capacity each) 1MBS, 1 IBS, 4 SBS, i/c purchase of land for R/well and MBS only in revenue estate of village Manjhawali, Mothuka and surrounding area etc.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Ranney wells
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections