Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Basic Engineering, Detail Engineerin...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Basic Engineering, Detail Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Painting, Testing and Commissioning of Ro Skid with Associated Equipment for Augmentation of E... in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PR_190363_1 | Ref ID: 145162210). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54280000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lump Sum TurnKey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lump Sum TurnKey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Basic Engineering, Detail Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Painting, Testing and Commissioning of Ro Skid with Associated Equipment for Augmentation of E...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145162210

Notice Ref. No.: RPNC263016

Tender Value: ₹ 54280000

Tender EMD: ₹ 136000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Basic Engineering, Detail Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Painting, Testing and Commissioning of Ro Skid with Associated Equipment for Augmentation of Existing Dmro Plant, Along with Associated Jobs at Pnc
Design, Basic Engineering, Detail Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Fabrication, Erection, painting, Testing and Commissioning of RO skid with associated equipment for augmentation of existing DMRO plant, along with Associated Jobs at PNC
Category: Lump Sum TurnKey
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Panipat Refinery||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Lump Sum TurnKey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 455
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 42, 80, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections