Tender for Corrigendum: Design and Supply of Online Weighing System ...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design and Supply of Online Weighing System with Indoor type PLC and touch panel HMI based Electrical Control panel, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #1) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437418 | Ref ID: 140354047). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online Weighing System, Electronic Weighing Scales Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Digital Weighing Scale (Moth... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online Weighing System, Electronic Weighing Scales Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Digital Weighing Scale (Moth... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Design and Supply of Online Weighing System with Indoor type PLC and touch panel HMI based Electrical Control panel, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140354047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design and Supply of Online Weighing System with Indoor type PLC and touch panel HMI based Electrical Control panel for IP-Silvassa.
BOQ Title: Online Weighing System, Electronic Weighing Scales Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Digital Weighing Scale (Moth...
Item Title: Design and Supply of Online Weighing System with Indoor type PLC and touch panel HMI based Electrical Control panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumpsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-04-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Online Weighing System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections