Tender for Corrigendum: Design and Development of Type 1 Snph with R...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design and Development of Type 1 Snph with Rwn, Design and Development of Type 2 Snph with Rwn, Desig, Qty: 191 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6693083 | Ref ID: 129757608). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Force Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Force Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Design and Development of Type 1 Snph with Rwn, Design and Development of Type 2 Snph with Rwn, Desig, Qty: 191

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129757608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6693083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 380000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and Development of Type 1 SNPH with RWN, Design and Development of Type 2 SNPH with RWN, Design and Development of RWN for SN2 - Acoustic Sensor Based Nodes, Design and Development of RWN for SN3 - Video Transmission Nodes, Design and Development of Sensor Node Gateway, Design and Development of command Control Centre (CCC)
Quantity Required: 191
Start Date: 03-10-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 380000
GeMARPTS Searched: Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software / Appliance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections