Tender for Corrigendum: Design and Development, Manufacture, Supply,...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design and Development, Manufacture, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Manually Sliding Single Leaf Body Side Entrance Door for the Broad-Gauge Passenger Carriages for Bangladesh ... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_225192_1 | Ref ID: 114599958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1555000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Design and Development, Manufacture, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Manually Sliding Single Leaf Body Side Entrance Door for the Broad-Gauge Passenger Carriages for Bangladesh ...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114599958

Notice Ref. No.: 2024/RITES/EXPO/BLR/CH/09/SLD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1555000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design and Development, Manufacture, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Manually Sliding Single Leaf Body Side Entrance Door for the Broad-Gauge Passenger Carriages for Bangladesh Railway
Design and development, Manufacture, Supply, installation and Commissioning of Manually Sliding Single Leaf Body Side Entrance Door for the Broad-Gauge Passenger Carriages for Bangladesh Railway
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||ROC 1 (Sector 29 Gurugram) - RITES||Expotech - RITES
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 55, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 14, 160

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections