Tender for Corrigendum: Design and Development of Distributed Power ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design and Development of Distributed Power Management Unit with Nre Charges, Ate for Distributed Dc, Qty: 3 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315676 | Ref ID: 139154529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Design and Development of Distributed Power Management Unit with Nre Charges, Ate for Distributed Dc, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139154529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design And Development Of Distributed Power Management Unit With NRE Charges, ATE For Distributed DC PMU
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-03-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Electric cables for photovoltaic (PV) systems for rated voltage 1500 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections