Tender for Corrigendum: Design and Construction of Rcc Pier for Pipe...

The UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design and Construction of Rcc Pier for Pipe Support and Providing, Laying, Jointing and Testing Shifting of Ductile Iron Clear Water Rising Main and Sewer Rising Main Pipeline of Differe... in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_453723_1 | Ref ID: 129042532). The estimated tender value is ₹ 51388607, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 513900.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design and Construction of Rcc Pier for Pipe Support and Providing, Laying, Jointing and Testing Shifting of Ductile Iron Clear Water Rising Main and Sewer Rising Main Pipeline of Differe...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129042532

Notice Ref. No.: PHE/E-TENDER 135/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 51388607

Tender EMD: ₹ 513900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design and Construction of Rcc Pier for Pipe Support and Providing, Laying, Jointing and Testing Shifting of Ductile Iron Clear Water Rising Main and Sewer Rising Main Pipeline of Different Dia as Per Alignment of Proposed Submersible Bridge Across
Design and Construction of RCC Pier for Pipe Support and Providing, laying, jointing and testing shifting of Ductile iron clear water rising main and sewer rising main pipeline of different Dia as per alignment of Proposed Submersible Bridge Across
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 13, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 13, 88, 607
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections