Tender for Corrigendum: Design and Construction of 120 Mtr Span Stee...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design and Construction of 120 Mtr Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Major Pmt Bridge Completed in all Respect over Peepani-Ii Nallah at Km 32.200 on Road Hayuliang Metaliang Chagl... in Doom Dooma, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRO_716414_1 | Ref ID: 122730250). The estimated tender value is ₹ 197700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Design and Construction of 120 Mtr Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Major Pmt Bridge Completed in all Respect over Peepani-Ii Nallah at Km 32.200 on Road Hayuliang Metaliang Chagl...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122730250

Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) UDK/05/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 197700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design and Construction of 120 Mtr Span Steel Superstructure (Through Type) Major Pmt Bridge Completed in all Respect over Peepani-Ii Nallah at Km 32.200 on Road Hayuliang Metaliang Chaglohagam Road of 1444 Bcc Sector under 48 Tf in Arunachal Pradesh
DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF 120 MTR SPAN STEEL SUPERSTRUCTURE (THROUGH TYPE) MAJOR PMT BRIDGE COMPLETED IN ALL RESPECT OVER PEEPANI-II NALLAH AT KM 32.200 ON ROAD HAYULIANG-METALIANG-CHAGLOHAGAM ROAD OF 1444 BCC SECTOR UNDER 48 TF IN ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Udayak(Doom Dooma) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Construction of Major Pmt Bridge
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 77, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections