Tender for Corrigendum: Design of AC Motor for Transfer Pump, Qty: 1...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design of AC Motor for Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7569056 | Ref ID: 143302158).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design and development AC Motor for Fuel Booster Pump and Fuel transfer Pump with deliverables, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design and development AC Motor for Fuel Booster Pump and Fuel transfer Pump with deliverables, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Design of AC Motor for Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143302158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7569056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail Spec As per Annex-II
BOQ Title: Design and development AC Motor for Fuel Booster Pump and Fuel transfer Pump with deliverables, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)
Item Title: Design of AC Motor for Transfer Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 21-05-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Design and development AC Motor for Fuel Booster Pump and Fuel transfer Pump with deliverables
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections