Tender for Corrigendum: Desensitizing paste Stannous fluoride potass...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desensitizing paste Stannous fluoride potassium nitrate sodium mono fluro phosphate tube of 50 gm, Qty: 1290 Tube, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614297 | Ref ID: 143297639).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 14, Dental Modelling Wax category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 14, Dental Modelling Wax Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Desensitizing paste Stannous fluoride potassium nitrate sodium mono fluro phosphate tube of 50 gm, Qty: 1290 Tube, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143297639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desensitizing paste (Stannous fluoride / potassium nitrate/ sodium mono fluro-phosphate) tube of 50 gm
BOQ Title: Dglp 14, Dental Modelling Wax
Item Title: Desensitizing paste Stannous fluoride potassium nitrate sodium mono fluro phosphate tube of 50 gm
Item Quantity: 1290
Unit of Measure: Tube
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-06-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP 14
GeMARPTS Searched: Software / Appliance, Anatomy Structure Model (V3), Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Clean...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections