Tender for Corrigendum: Desensitising toothpaste, Qty: 5565 No, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desensitising toothpaste, Qty: 5565 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874193 | Ref ID: 147572708).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 1, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Powder - Liquid Ac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 1, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Powder - Liquid Ac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Desensitising toothpaste, Qty: 5565 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desensitising toothpaste
BOQ Title: Echs Re 1, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Powder - Liquid Ac...
BOQ Title: Echs Re 1, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Powder - Liquid Ac...
Item Title: Desensitising toothpaste
Item Quantity: 5565
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Acetate, Muffle Furnace, Cobalt(II) chloride, Alarm Annunciator unit, Clevenger Apparatus II, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341 Searched String: Protaper rotary file size SX-F3 25mm Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections