Tender for Corrigendum: Description of Workproviding, Fitment, and R...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Description of Workproviding, Fitment, and Recharging Refilling of Accidentally Discharged Afdss Zone-I in 08 Nos. and Afdss Zone-Ii in 60 Nos. Belaz 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project... in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_362554_1 | Ref ID: 147401326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7590357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94900.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Description of Workproviding, Fitment, and Recharging Refilling of Accidentally Discharged Afdss Zone-I in 08 Nos. and Afdss Zone-Ii in 60 Nos. Belaz 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147401326

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GA/GM X/e-tender / 26-27/05 dt 25.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7590357

Tender EMD: ₹ 94900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Description of Workproviding, Fitment, and Recharging Refilling of Accidentally Discharged Afdss Zone-I in 08 Nos. and Afdss Zone-Ii in 60 Nos. Belaz 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project as Per Scope of Work
Description of workProviding, Fitment, and Recharging/Refilling of Accidentally Discharged AFDSS Zone-I in 08 Nos. and AFDSS Zone-II in 60 Nos. BELAZ 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project as per Scope of Work
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Gevra Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 94, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 90, 357

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections