Tender for Corrigendum: Description details as per attached Technoci...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Description details as per attached Technocial data sheet, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825943 | Ref ID: 129958221).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Pressure Switch for Boiler Steam Turbo Blower and Steam Turbo Generator, Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Pressure Switch for Boiler Steam Turbo Blower and Steam Turbo Generator, Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Description details as per attached Technocial data sheet, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129958221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description details as per attached Technocial data sheet
BOQ Title: Spares Pressure Switch for Boiler Steam Turbo Blower and Steam Turbo Generator, Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Spares Pressure Switch for Boiler Steam Turbo Blower and Steam Turbo Generator, Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL)
Item Title: 1600567681
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 28-10-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares Pressure Switch for Boiler Steam Turbo Blower and Steam Turbo Generator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections