Tender for Corrigendum: Description details as per attached Techncia...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Description details as per attached Techncial data sheet, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252942 | Ref ID: 137643371).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Spare Parts of Goggle Valve Power Pack, Needle Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Spare Parts of Goggle Valve Power Pack, Needle Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Description details as per attached Techncial data sheet, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137643371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description details as per attached Techncial data sheet
BOQ Title: Internal Spare Parts of Goggle Valve Power Pack, Needle Valve
BOQ Title: Internal Spare Parts of Goggle Valve Power Pack, Needle Valve
Item Title: 1600606941
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Internal Spare Parts of Goggle Valve Power Pack

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections